Unicorns & Unicorns

Unicorns & Unicorns is a women & BIPOC owned and led collective studio.

Dec. 04, 2023

Director Ryan Feng Joins the Unicorns & Unicorns Creative Collective

With a focus on a mixture of realism and romanticism, his work sheds light on the intricacies of the human experience

Nov. 07, 2023

Unicorns & Unicorns Leads AR + AI Workshop in Collaboration With Inner-City Arts for Dia De Los Muertos

Inner-City Arts, widely regarded as one of the nation's most effective arts education providers

Jul. 12, 2023

Unicorns & Unicorns Celebrates 5th Anniversary; Continues to Support Diversity of Filmmakers & Storytellers

Unicorns & Unicorns celebrates its 5th year milestone of making magic with 200+ successful projects

Apr. 03, 2023

Unicorns & Unicorns Welcomes Multi-Disciplinary Commercial & Film Director Tamar Levine

Levine’s previous experience spans various realms from fashion to music, and she has directed campaigns for notable clients

Mar. 20, 2023

Director Jake Honig Signs With Award-Winning Unicorns & Unicorns

Unicorns & Unicorns is thrilled to announce a first-ever production home for Director Jake Honig

Feb. 24, 2023

Unicorns & Unicorns Honors Black History Month With new Spot for Nissan

Unicorns and Unicorns celebrates Black History Month with a new spot for Nissan directed by Monty Marsh via fluent360

Feb. 03, 2023

Unicorns & Unicorns Launches Into 2023 with new East Coast Reps & List of 2022 Awards + Accolades

Unicorns & Unicorns kicks off the new year with the addition of Thick and Thin for new East Coast representation

Dec. 06, 2022

Unicorns & Unicorns Signs Director Derek Westerlund

Unicorns & Unicorns welcomes Director Derek Westerlund to its creative roster and launches the latest commercial campaign for Honda

Oct. 18, 2022

Director Bobbi Rich Finds a New Home With Unicorns & Unicorns

Unicorns & Unicorns continues to expand their roster with the addition of Director Bobbi Rich

Sep. 06, 2022

Unicorns & Unicorns Continues To Make Magic With the Addition of EP Mercedes Allen-Sarria

Adrianne McCurrach and Sun Komen announce the addition of EP Mercedes Allen-Sarria to their roster

Latest News

Sep. 23, 2026

Church Edit Opened the Doors to its new Dumbo Office, Marking the Occasion with a Full-House Launch Party

Church Edit launches its New York home with a party bringing its bi-coastal and global creative community under one roof

Sep. 23, 2026

Dentsu Creative Launches new Sky Vegas Brand Platform, Primetime Play, with Kaya Scodelario

Dentsu Creative has unveiled a new brand platform and visual identity for Sky Vegas, marking the first major work to launch since winning the account last summer