Agencies (1)
Avocados and Coconuts
Ads (12)
Storyworth: Three Generations
9.0
AllTrails: Feels
0.0
Mill: The Faker
10.0
Mill: The Date
6.0
Mill: The Confession
10.0
Mill: The Wonderful Feeling of Wasting Nothing
10.0
Ancestry: Hogarty
10.0
Ancestry: Zimmerman
10.0
Ancestry: Healy
10.0
Ancestry: Meyer
10.0
Juice Shop: Transportive Tonics
9.0
Freshly: Your Daily Dilemma, Answered
8.7
News (16)
Avocados and Coconuts Celebrates the Spark of Life in Onvida Health Campaign
Created by ad agency Bosun and directed by Jessie Zinn, the campaign showcases how Onvida Health is a true community partner
Avocados and Coconuts Captures Family Legacies in New Brand Campaign for Storyworth
Marking Storyworth’s largest brand video effort to date, "Three Generations" is a daughter's coming-of-age story
Avocados and Coconuts Captures the "Feels" in new AllTrails Campaign
AllTrails launches summer campaign celebrating the sensory joys of outdoor exploration
Director Jessie Zinn Joins Avocados and Coconuts for First US Representation
South Africa-based Zinn blends documentary and fiction, capturing intimate, visually poetic moments for various clients
Avocados and Coconuts Welcomes Jennifer Green as Head of Sales
In her free time, Green is an avid traveler, reader, photographer, and a grower of various fruits with a life-long appreciation of contemporary art
New Campaign from Mill and Avocados and Coconuts Spotlights Kitchen Epiphanies
“The Wonderful Feeling of Wasting Nothing,” showing how reducing food waste can be cathartic, life-changing, and maybe even help you find true love
SimplePractice and Avocados and Coconuts Find the Magic in Everyday Tasks in "Help On" Brand Campaign
The campaign marks a new tone for the SimplePractice brand, reminding clients of the many ways it helps "private practices help on"
New AllTrails Campaign Inspires You to "Find Your Outside"
AllTrails, the world's most trusted and popular platform for outdoor exploration, has launched a new brand awareness campaign
Family Stories Shine in New Campaign from Ancestry and Avocados and Coconuts
Creative production agency Avocados and Coconuts reunited with Ancestry to create new ads for their campaign called "It’s a Family Thing"
Toss Your Garbage Problems in these Humorous Spots
Creative production agency Avocados and Coconuts recently partnered with Mill, the creator of the first food recycling system to deliver a new campaign with dramatic effect
Avocados and Coconuts Cracks Open Creativity in new Juice Shop Spot
Creative production agency Avocados and Coconuts recently created an energetic spot for popular organic juicery
Special Olympics Northern California Teams up with Barrett Hofherr to Launch "Do Something Special"
Campaign demonstrating how Special Olympics brings people together in ways that erase lines of division and isolation
Creative Production Agency Avocados and Coconuts Signs Director Sean Fee
Fee's stunning visual style captures both intimate human moments and the immense majesty of the natural world
Avocados and Coconuts Signs Director Jeremy McNamara
McNamara has trained his lens on campaigns for Clif Bar, Google, Nike SB, California Community Colleges, and Taylor Stitch
Avocados And Coconuts Produces Freshly's First Integrated Brand Campaign
Producing the brand's first integrated campaign for TV called "Your Daily Dilemma, Answered"
Creative Production Agency Avocados and Coconuts Adds Michael Grant As Creative Director
Promotes Amani King to ECD
Latest News
Jul. 03, 2026
Cannes vs. The Consumers: Craft and Humour Conquer AI
System1 testing reveals that craft, humour and storytelling resonate most with consumers, even as AI brands took home Gold at Cannes Lions 2026
Jul. 03, 2026
Rainbow Lobster Behind Grand Prix for Good-Winning 600K Network
The Cannes Lions-winning project became a global call for humanitarian aid after Venezuela's devastating earthquake
















